Departments & Offices


DEPARTMENT/OFFICE POSITION/CONTACT PHONE

Adult Day Care

Director, Shirley Spaulding
Asst Director, Roseanne Witryk

646-0255

FAX
646-0240

 

Animal Control Department   649-6111
Ext. 2509
 

Assessor's Office Assessor, Robert Hutchison 649-6111
Ext. 2339
FAX
648-7822
Appraiser Ext. 2341
Assessment Clerk, Kim Mercer Ext. 2343
Assessment Clerk, Lynn Dipirro

Ext. 2340

 

 


Building Inspection

Supervising Code Enforc. Official, Kurt Allen

649-6111
Ext. 2214

FAX
646-1967

Code Enforcement Officer, Tim Willard Ext. 2212
Electrical Inspector, Lon Robinson Ext. 2217
Code Enforcement Officer. Jim Eberhardt Ext. 2224
Code Enforcement Officer, Joseph Boncore Ext. 2215
Code Enforcement Officer, Roger Gibson Ext. 2216
Code Enforcement Officer, Jeff Adrian Ext. 2211

 

Sr. Clerk Typist, Tracey Haffner Ext. 2210

Buildings & Grounds Superintendent, Tom Best, Sr. 646-1290 FAX
646-7791

Community Development Director, Christopher Hull 648-6216 FAX
648-0151

Conference Room Room 2 649-6111
Ext. 2208
 

Data Processing Data Processing Control Clerk, Micki Bratek Ext. 2384 FAX
649-4087

Defensive Driving Office                          Coordinator, Gene Paolini                            Ext. 2235
             

Domestic Violence Office Domestic Violence Advocate, Jennifer Kosmowski 926-0057

 


Employee Assistance Program

Mary Eisenhauer

649-6111
Ext. 2450
913-5610

 

Engineering Department Office 649-6111
Ext. 2350
FAX
649-2522
 
Town Engineer, Gerard Kapsiak Ext. 2355
Principal Engineer, Rick Lardo Ext. 2354
Engineering Inspector, Tom Lardo Ext. 2358
Sr. Clerk Typist Ext. 2350

Finance Department Mary Dosch 649-6111
Ext. 2385
FAX
649-4087

Fitness Center   627-4168  

Golf Course   648-4410  

Hamburg Development Corporation  Executive Director, Mike Bartlett 648-4145 FAX
648-0151
 

Hamburg Industrial Development Agency  Executive Director, Mike Bartlett 648-4145

FAX
648-0151

 

Highway Department Superintendent, Thomas Best, Sr. 649-7700 FAX
649-7791

IT Department Sr. Comp Operator, Donna Gavin 649-6111
Ext. 2442
FAX
649-4087




Ice Arena   649-8771  

Justice Court Court Clerk 649-6111
Ext. 2390
FAX
646-5452
 
Clerk of Justice Court, Barbara Brauch Ext. 2396
Clerk to Judge Walter Rooth, Erika McCann Ext. 2398
Clerk to Judge Gerald Gorman, Dee  Rooth Ext. 2391

Legal Department Paralegal, Cindy Conlon 649-6111
Ext. 2370
FAX
646-8559
Town Prosecutor, John Jordan Ext. 2373
Deputy Town Attorney, Craig Cwick Ext. 2372
Town Attorney, Walter Rooth III Ext. 2371

Maintenance Department Ray Pawlowski 649-6111
Ext. 2241

Personnel Department Paula Bucci 649-6111
Ext. 2386
FAX
649-4087
Jackie Barnes Ext. 2387

Planning Department

Sarah DesJardins
Drew Reilly

649-2023 FAX
646-1967
 

Police Department Chief Michael Williams




Public Safety Dispatch Dispatcher's Desk 649-6111
Ext. 2502
FAX  
Senior Public Safety Dispatcher, Thomas Taylor Ext. 2412

Recreation, Youth, and  Senior Services

Director, Martin Denecke
Deputy Director, Joseph Wenzel


 
  • Recreation
Supervisors: Curt Herrmann, Luke Sullivan
Timothy Jerome
Facilities: Ice Arena, Fitness Center, Golf
Course, Woodlawn Beach
General Info
646-5145
FAX
646-5164

 
  • Youth:
Youthful Offender Program - Nicole Dayka
Youth Engaged in Service (Y.E.S.)
Beverly Preischel
826-2226
826-2228

FAX
827-7861


 
826-2228

FAX
827-7861

  • Senior Services
Supervisors:  Joseph Pietras, Marc Collins
General Info
646-0665

FAX
646-1938


 
  • Adult Day Center
Program Coordinators: Shirley Spaulding,
Rosanne Witryk
General Info
646-0255

FAX
646-0240

 

Town Board Councilman Michael Quinn 649-6111
Ext. 2233
 
Councilman Cheryl Potter-Juda Ext. 2238

Town Clerk's Office & Tax Department Town Clerk, Cathy Rybczynski

649-6111
Ext. 2360

FAX
Deputy Town Clerk, Barb Allen Ext. 2363 646-1384
Deputy Town Clerk, Dawn Aydelotte Ext. 2362

Town Historian's Office Town Historian, James Baker

913-2733


Town Supervisor's Office Town Supervisor, Steven J. Walters 649-6111
Ext. 2381
FAX
Secretary, Krista Schneider 649-6111
Ext. 2380

Traffic Safety Coordinator, Ted Casey 649-6111
Ext. 2225
 

Van Service   646-1666

FAX
646-1938

 

Youth Bureau Director, Marty Denecke

 

Youth Engaged in Service
(Y.E.S.), Bev Preischel
 

826-2228

FAX
827-7861

Program Coordinator, Nicole Dayka 826-2226

Admin | © Town of Hamburg 2014 | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Website Powered by SiteMajic
Site Meter